Our Staff

We are very proud of our staff at Croydon Hills Primary School.  

 

               Principal,                                         Asst. Principal,                               Asst. Principal,

         Christian Holdsworth                            Carol Wyatt                              Dale McInerney                             

                               

 

 

 

 SENIOR TEAM
  Leigh Dixon                   Robyn Twining                Kali Fraser                Aaron Halstead              Sian Yallop              

Paul Brock                            Danny Gamble              David Bouris
                                                

 

  

 

MIDDLE TEAM

 Liam Sommers            Deb Karanzoulis        Vanessa Urmston       Bree Jennings         Shane Holloway 
             

Marc Purcell                  Samantha Barkley      Felicity Puckey                Ashley Bau                                   
           

      

 

        

 

   

 

 

 

 JUNIOR TEAM
Amy Prior                   Tania Chirnside            Kelly Fell           Kelly Gommers      Emily Campbell             
                


Leah Colverd           Ben Burch                 Kate Barry         Caitlin Fernando     Milena Coope        
Caitlyn Fernando  

  

PREP TEAM 

Katherine Tapscott         Dianne Richards         Kristy Sotiropolous           Jordan Tate             Chelsea Van Unen

                                                                                                                                                                             

                                                     

 

SPECIALIST TEAM

 

 Noreen McMenaman - PE   Claudia Michielin - Visual Arts    Brodie Douma-King -  Performing Arts     Shannon Irwin - LOTE
                                                                                            sHANNON iRWIN

Laura Kitching - Science          Ben Burch - Science        Laura Yorke - Prep Music/PE                Briony Janson - Prep Art    
       

                                      

 

 

           

        

 . 

 

 

Education & Learning Support Staff

Genevive Stephens      Jacinta Mackenzie - Snr Support     Laura Yorke - Md Support      Emma Tate - Jnr Support
Special Needs Co-ord.
                                                                                               
Jenny Mangan         Jenni Nayler              Julie Wiggins                      Tracey Omond-Smith         Penny Mullin  



Paula Atkinson         Anna Magdziarz           Alison Tough                    Alyssa de Graaf             Lisa Martin



Jorja Van Unen      Erin Griffin                   Lorene Galland              Linda Doolan 

                            

 

                         Student Welfare

 Mia Sartori                                      Ashley Wallace

                                                                 

 

 

 

ADMINISTRATION STAFF   
 Angela Stevens                  Robyn Miller                  Jenny Culshaw
Business Manager                 

         Jenny Culshaw